Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SEAVIEW AVENUE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+17.1%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+97.5%
Sold on 13 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-23.1%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 21 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4QZ
← Back to All Properties