Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, LADY HAMILTON COURT, 50, BARNSTAPLE ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 3QH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,995
Last Sold Price
2 April 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£52,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£199,995
+36.1%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,000
-2.6%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,000
+67.8%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+8.4%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+22.1%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 3QH
← Back to All Properties