Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, CAMERON COURT, 32, BRITANNIA ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+39.0%
Sold on 5 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+53.8%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+24.5%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 17 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 5EJ
← Back to All Properties