Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, MARSH GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2XN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+16.9%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+64.5%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+52.9%
Sold on 7 June 2001
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 2XN
← Back to All Properties