Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.1%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+77.1%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+20.5%
Sold on 20 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,250
+118.4%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£78,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 14 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JQ
← Back to All Properties