Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 3, WOODBANK, LYNTON LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£438,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£438,000
+17.6%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£372,500
+1.4%
Sold on 10 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£367,500
-2.5%
Sold on 23 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£377,000
+25.7%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 13 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7NP
← Back to All Properties