Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WELWYN ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG8 2DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,500
Last Sold Price
10 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,500
+14.2%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+39.2%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£70,434 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,566
+15.9%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£24,616 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+10.7%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 29 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG8 2DD
← Back to All Properties