Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, THUNDERBOLT WAY, TIPTON, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 9SG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,000
+19.4%
Sold on 20 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,000
+8.9%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+11.1%
Sold on 5 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+0.0%
Sold on 20 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
-25.3%
Sold on 28 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY4 9SG
← Back to All Properties