Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, EDGEFIELD CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR6 7HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 29 August 2013
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+5.3%
Sold on 13 February 2012
Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,950
+146.4%
Sold on 9 September 2004
Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,950
Sold on 28 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR6 7HP
← Back to All Properties