Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BERKELEY CLOSE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£20,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+9.3%
Sold on 2 July 2020
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,995
+79.2%
Sold on 25 January 2016
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+90.5%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,995
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8SY
← Back to All Properties