Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, GREENHILL GARDENS, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8NX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.7%
Price Change
+£106,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+43.7%
Sold on 11 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£243,500
+31.6%
Sold on 28 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+27.6%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+215.2%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 24 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8NX
← Back to All Properties