Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, FARNDALE DRIVE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 2RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+31.4%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+75.4%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Detached
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,500
+65.0%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Detached
+£78,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,900
Sold on 6 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE11 2RG
← Back to All Properties