Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, IVY ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2JP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+28.6%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+35.5%
Sold on 11 December 2017
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+61.5%
Sold on 19 May 2010
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+60.7%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Terraced
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,750
+35.8%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 17 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 2JP
← Back to All Properties