34, CROSS STREET, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA4 5ND

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£41,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£155,000+36.9%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Terraced
+£41,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£113,250+25.8%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000+133.8%
Sold on 9 February 2005
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,500+67.4%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000+0.0%
Sold on 5 February 2001
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 7 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1