Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 8, SHANNON HOUSE, LEASOWE ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH46 3RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,500
Last Sold Price
25 June 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£108,500
+5.3%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+28.8%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+26.9%
Sold on 16 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 30 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH46 3RT
← Back to All Properties