Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, CLARENDON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 4GB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+11.4%
Sold on 18 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+21.4%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 16 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 4GB
← Back to All Properties