23, OTWAY STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR1 7XB

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£119,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£119,000+25.3%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£95,000+5.6%
Sold on 16 April 2007
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,950+8.4%
Sold on 9 October 2006
Terraced
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000+10.7%
Sold on 7 September 2005
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000+25.0%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+36.4%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1