Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HIGH STREET, ST ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8PF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+38.4%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
-0.6%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+56.1%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+31.0%
Sold on 17 July 2002
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8PF
← Back to All Properties