Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, THE BULRUSHES, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 5GD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+15.4%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000
+7.0%
Sold on 10 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+24.9%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+126.1%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£70,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,950
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 5GD
← Back to All Properties