Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18A, WINDLESHAM CLOSE, BRIGHTON, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN41 2LJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
18 February 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£167,500
+13.2%
Sold on 18 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,000
+10.0%
Sold on 20 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,500
+56.4%
Sold on 3 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+26.5%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+100.0%
Sold on 13 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 17 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2LJ
← Back to All Properties