Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 3, POPLAR CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£151,000
+16.2%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+34.0%
Sold on 9 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
-1.5%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
-1.5%
Sold on 9 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5JU
← Back to All Properties