Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SCHOOL STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Other
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+10.5%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Other
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
-5.0%
Sold on 25 April 2019
Other
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 4 February 2005
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2TD
← Back to All Properties