Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 68, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 3, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.0%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
-20.0%
Sold on 13 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+6.4%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+17.5%
Sold on 18 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-11.1%
Sold on 1 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BB
← Back to All Properties