Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WHITING STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 1NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£342,000
+2.1%
Sold on 21 September 2017
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+15.5%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+146.8%
Sold on 13 January 2011
Terraced
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 12 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1NP
← Back to All Properties