Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
217, TURNERS HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4LW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+13.9%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+5.9%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+41.7%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+15.4%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+23.9%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,950
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4LW
← Back to All Properties