74, ALBERT STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 1RU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£450,000+60.7%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000+13.5%
Sold on 15 August 2011
Terraced
+£33,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,750+12.4%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£27,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,500+67.6%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1