Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, TETCHILL CLOSE, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 6SX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,750
Last Sold Price
8 October 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£41,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£186,750
+28.8%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£41,750 from previous sale
Sale #8
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
-7.4%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+50.1%
Sold on 22 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,950
+49.9%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+9.1%
Sold on 16 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 6SX
← Back to All Properties