Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 5A, ST MATTHEWS ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,500
Last Sold Price
28 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£48,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,500
+40.5%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+32.5%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,500
+41.4%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 20 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AU
← Back to All Properties