Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, BROADWAY CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£346,300
Last Sold Price
1 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.7%
Price Change
+£137,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£346,300
+65.7%
Sold on 1 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£137,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000
+10.0%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+120.9%
Sold on 29 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£103,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GG
← Back to All Properties