Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SHAW RISE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2TX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£109,000
+70.3%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+19.6%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 30 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2TX
← Back to All Properties