Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BOUCHERS MEAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+35.4%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,500
+77.7%
Sold on 13 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+13.8%
Sold on 28 April 1997
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 26 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6PJ
← Back to All Properties