Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 75, MORTIMER STREET, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£73,000
+37.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
+39.5%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+7.0%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 22 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5PR
← Back to All Properties