Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
459, WORDSWORTH AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S5 9NF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£9,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£107,000
+9.2%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,950
+40.0%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 18 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S5 9NF
← Back to All Properties