16, DOUGLAS ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK41 7YH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£62,500
Last Sold Price
23 December 1998
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£62,500+11.6%
Sold on 23 December 1998
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+23.1%
Sold on 18 August 1997
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1