Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, EASTWOOD LANE SOUTH, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9XH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+12.9%
Sold on 11 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+41.7%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 28 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9XH
← Back to All Properties