Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, SHERIFFS DRIVE, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 8PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+8.7%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+36.9%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+36.6%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 17 May 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 8PQ
← Back to All Properties