Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ROMNEY ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+44.3%
Sold on 29 September 2020
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+33.0%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+135.8%
Sold on 15 May 2003
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 13 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7LU
← Back to All Properties