Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, NEWCOMEN ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 1JX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
12 December 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.9%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£207,500
+72.9%
Sold on 12 December 2022
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000
+6.7%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,500
+48.0%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000
+78.8%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500
+32.8%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+33.3%
Sold on 25 November 1999
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 1JX
← Back to All Properties