Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MALTESE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.1%
Price Change
+£260,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+98.1%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+13.5%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£233,500
Sold on 27 February 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2PA
← Back to All Properties