Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WODEN ROAD NORTH, WEDNESBURY, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 9NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.6%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+96.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 27 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+130.8%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS10 9NU
← Back to All Properties