Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, BRIZE NORTON ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 0SQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.1%
Price Change
+£207,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+65.1%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Detached
+£207,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£318,000
+27.2%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 0SQ
← Back to All Properties