Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ALINGTON CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£47,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+44.5%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£47,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,250
+7.2%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+61.3%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£38,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,995
+20.4%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 15 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5DF
← Back to All Properties