Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, AVON CRESCENT, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 2LZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
6 November 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.2%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,500
+67.2%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,000
+62.6%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000
+12.3%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+24.7%
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+15.0%
Sold on 25 June 1997
Terraced
+£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 10 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 2LZ
← Back to All Properties