Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BRADLEY STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+20.9%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,500
+70.6%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+0.0%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+400.0%
Sold on 7 October 2004
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 15 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8DU
← Back to All Properties