Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, WINTHROP ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3XW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 17 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+2.0%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+59.6%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,500
Sold on 30 April 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3XW
← Back to All Properties