Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HEYWOOD STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB6 7DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.3%
Price Change
-£16,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£70,000
-19.3%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Terraced
-£16,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,700
+15.6%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£11,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+66.7%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+60.7%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 14 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB6 7DU
← Back to All Properties