Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CARR VIEW ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 2BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£175,000
-9.1%
Sold on 13 October 2015
Semi-Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+37.5%
Sold on 14 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+115.3%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 6 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 2BJ
← Back to All Properties