Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
158, STOCKINGSTONE ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7NJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£332,000
+32.8%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+22.0%
Sold on 21 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+60.8%
Sold on 18 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+80.9%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+2.0%
Sold on 28 August 1997
Semi-Detached
+£1,410 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,090
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7NJ
← Back to All Properties