Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HIGH STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 1BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+27.1%
Sold on 4 December 2023
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 31 August 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 1BE
← Back to All Properties