Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, LLEWELYN LODGE, 21, COODEN DRIVE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,500
+12.1%
Sold on 1 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500
+6.0%
Sold on 27 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-36.2%
Sold on 9 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£70,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,950
Sold on 31 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3DB
← Back to All Properties